Home Committees Program Plenaries CFP Exhibitions Registration Venue Sponsors
Announcement Workshop/Tutorial Events / ASQA Accommodation Travel Sitemap
 
 

 

  < Click Here to See PC Members List >  
  Advisory Council Founding Honorary Chair:
Fumio Harashima, Tokyo Denki University, Japan
 
  Advisory Concil Honorary Chair:
Tzyh-Jong Tarn, Washington University, USA
 
 
  Advisory Council Chair:
Toshio Fukuda, Nagoya University, Japan
 
  Advisory Council Vice Chair:
Shin'ichi Yuta, University of Tsukuba, Japan
 
 
  General Chair:
Yunhui Liu, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China

General Co-Chairs:

William R. Hamel, University of Tennessee, USA
Bruno Siciliano, University Napoli Federico II, Italy
Shigeki Sugano, Waseda University, Japan
  Program Chair:
Ning Xi, Michigan State University, USA

Program Co-Chairs:
Stefano Chiaverini, University of Cassino, Italy
Alois Knoll, Technical University of Munich, Germany
Kok-Meng Lee, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Roger D. Quinn, Case Western Reserve University, USA
Takanori Shibata, AIST, Japan
Satoshi Tadokoro, Tohoku University, Japan
Danwei Wang, Nanyang Technological Univ., Singapore
Yuechao Wang, Shenyang Institute of Automation, China
 
 
  Organizing Committee Chair:
Qiang Huang, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
Co-Chairs:
Jie Chen, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
Tianmiao Wang, Beihang University, China
 
  Tutorials/Workshops Chair:
Hong Zhang, University of Alberta, Canada
Co-Chairs:
Li-Chen Fu, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
James Mills, University of Toronto, Canada
Kazuhito Yokoi, AIST, Japan
 
 
  Poster Sessions Chair:
Jianwei Zhang, Hamburg University, Germany
Co-Chairs:
Han Ding, Shanghai Jiaotung University, China
Min Tan, Beijing Institute of Automation, China
 
  Organized/Special Sessions Chair:
Shugen Ma, Ritsumeikan University, Japan
Co-Chairs:
Bradley Nelson, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Jing Xiao, North Carolina University, USA
 
 
  Award Committee Chair:
Max Meng, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China
Co-Chairs:
Ken Goldberg, University of California, Berkeley, USA
Kazuhiro Kosuge, Tohoku University, Japan
 
  Financial Chair:
Xiaoping Yun, Naval Postgraduate, USA
Co-Chairs:
Dong Sun, City University of Hong Kong, China
Yong Zhou, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
 
 
  Publicity Chair:
Wen Jung Li, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China
Co-Chairs:
Yasuhisa Hasegawa, University of Tsukuba, Japan
Tao Mei, Institute of Intelligent Machine, China
Frank Park, National Seoul University, Korea
Vicente Parra-Vega, CINVESTAV, Mexico
Jindong Tan, Michigan Tech. University, USA
Dirk Wollherr, Technical University of Munich, Germany
 
  Publication Chair:
Zhidong Wang, Tuhoku University, Japan
Co-Chairs:
Wai-keung Fung, University of Manitoba, Canada
Weihua Sheng, Kettering University, USA
 
 
  Local Arrangement Chair:
Hongbin Zha, Beijing University, China
Co-Chairs:
Qinglin Wang, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
Zhaojie Li, Chinese Academy of Science, China
 
  Registration Chair:
Imad Elhajj, Oakland University, USA
Co-Chair:
Yunde Jia, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
Hong Liu, Beijing University, China
 
 
  Exhibition Chair:
Zexiang Li, Hong Kong Univ. of Science and Technology, China
Co-Chairs:
Jingchang Liu, 863 Robotics Program, China
Yasushi Nakauchi, Tsukuba University, Japan
Jizhong Xiao, City University of New York, USA
 
  Special Events Chair:
Xinhe Xu, Northeastern University, China
Co-Chairs:
Fenglei Huang, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
Hideroni Ishihara, Kagawa University, Japan
 
 
Video Publication Chair:
Takashi Tsubouchi, Tsukuba University, Japan
Co-Chairs:
Alan Bowling, University of Notre Dame, USA
Ju-Jang Lee, KAIST, Korea
Paul Oh, Drexel University, USA
Technical Tours Chair:
Kejie Li, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
Co-Chairs:
Jili Rong, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
Hong Qiao, Beijing Institute of Automation, China